In this section

Calendar

To add this calendar to your mobile device – Click Here

Exams Dates:

November 2018 (Maths and English) resit exams

Date Start Length Board Component Part Component Title
Mon 05 Nov 09:00 01:45 AQA 8700/1 English Language Paper 1
Tue 06 Nov 09:00 01.30 EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 1F Non Calculator [F]
Tue 06 Nov 09:00 01.30 EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 1H Non Calculator [H]
Wed 07 Nov 09:00 1.45 AQA 8700/2 English Language Paper 2
Thu 08 Nov 09:00 1.30 EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 2F Calculator [F]
Thu 08 Nov 09:00 1.30 EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 2H Calculator [H]
Mon 12 Nov 09:00 1.30 EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 3F Calculator [F]
Mon 12 Nov 09:00 1.30 EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 3H Calculator [H]
If you have any further questions, please speak to our Examinations Officer, Karen Beaumont (01508 520210 / kbeaumont@langleyschool.co.uk)

October 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • HMS Trumpeter Visit
  • Conservatoire Deadline
2
  • Football: U13A v Debenham High School (A)
  • Rugby: U16A v Norwich School (H)
  • Hockey: (Girls) 1st/2nd XI v Finborough (H)
3
  • Rugby: U13B v Glebe House Prep. School (H)
  • Hockey: (Girls) U13B/C v Hethersett Old Hall (H)
  • Rugby: U11A v Glebe House Prep. School (H)
4
  • Rugby: U15A v Wymondham High School (tbc)
  • Y12/13 Drama Trip to see Still Alice - evening performance
5
  • Kayaking Academy - Race in Amsterdam
  • 9V and 9Y Suffragette Project - English
6
  • Rugby: U15A v Ipswich School (A)
  • Rugby: 1st XV v Ipswich School (H)
  • Rugby: U14A v Ipswich School (A)
  • Rugby: 2nd XV v Ipswich School (H)
  • Rugby: U14B v Ipswich School (A)
  • Rugby: U15B v Ipswich School (A)
  • Rugby : U16A v Ipswich School (H)
7
  • Rugby: U12A v 12 aside tournament at Finborough (A)
8
  • Hockey (Girls) U16A at Regional Competition
9
  • 9V and 9Y Suffragette Project - English - Loddon Library
  • Hockey: (Girls) 2nd XI vs Wisbech at Dereham Hockey Club
10
  • Year 7 Art Trip - 'Portraits' SOW Gallery
  • RAF Flying Day - Wittering
  • Hockey: (Girls) U13A & C v Town Close at Dragons HC
  • Rugby: 1st XV v St Joseph's Schooleph's School (H)
  • Hockey: (Girls) U13B 7 D v Town Close at Dragons HC
11
  • Netball: U16A Central Area Tournament at UEA
  • Football: U12A v Acle Academy (A)
  • Rugby: U15A v Finborough School (H)
  • Hockey: (Girls) U15A & B v Wisbech Grammar at Dereham HC
12
  • Autumn Term weekend - CCF
  • Hobart Cluster Cross Country
13
  • Autumn Term weekend - CCF
14
15
  • UCAS Deadline (Oxbridge/Medicine/Vetinary Science)
  • Trafalgar Dinner (TBC)
16
  • 9V and 9Y Suffragette Project - English
  • Teas, Tours & Talks
  • Netball: U14A Central Area Tournament at UEA
  • Hockey: (Girls) 1st XI v Norwich School (H)
  • Hockey: (Girls) 2nd XI v Norwich School at Redmayne Fields
  • Rugby: U16B v Finborough School (H)
  • Rugby: U16A v Finborough School (H)
17
  • Y8 Science Trip - Fireworks (Norwich Science Week)
  • Hockey: (Girls) U13A & C v Norwich School (H)
  • Hockey: (Girls) U13B & D v Norwich School (H)
18
  • LPTA Coffee Morning
  • Hockey: (Girls) U15B & C v Norwich High at Magpies HC
  • Hockey: (Girls) U15A v Norwich High at Magpies HC
19
  • Rugby: U15A v Merchiston Castle School U14A (Festival) (H)
  • House Music Competition
  • LPTA Quiz
20
  • Rugby: U15A (Boys) v St Benedict's School (H)
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  • BMAT & Oxbridge Exam Day

In this section

 
HMC
artsmark
bsa
dofe
nace
heads
psb