In this section

Calendar

To add this calendar to your mobile device – Click Here

October 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • CAT Testing
  • Photography: UCAS Create Your Futire Event
  • Yr 6-7 Circus at Prep School
  • Rugby: U15A v Gresham's (H)
  • Hockey: 2nd XI (Girls) v Woodbridge School at Magpies
  • Football: U14A v Aylsham High (H)
  • Rugby: 1st XV v Denstone College at Leicester Tigers
2
  • CAT Testing
  • Upper and Lower Sixth plus Yr 11 English trip to London - The Lyric Theatre
  • Football: U13A v Iceni Academy (A)
3
  • CAT Testing
  • Tennis: Regional Finals in Redbridge
  • Hockey: U16A Reginal Finals at Cambridge University
  • Hockey: U15B (Girls) v Finborough (U15A)
  • Hockey: U15A (Girls) v Finborough (U16A) at Magpies
4
5
  • Rugby: U14B v Ipswich School (H)
  • Rugby: U15A v Ipswich School (H)
  • Rugby: 1st XV v Ipswich School (A)
  • Rugby: U14A v Ipswich School (H)
  • Rugby: 2nd XV v Ipswich School (A)
6
  • Rugby: U12A Finborough School Festival at The Hall
7
  • Yr 7 Taster Day
8
  • Rugby: U16A v Norwich School at Redmayne Playing Fields
  • Hockey: 2nd XI (Girls) v Norwich High School (A)
  • Hockey: 1st XI (Girls) v Norwich High School (H)
9
  • Hockey: U13A (Girls) v Royal Hospital School at Magpies
  • Yr 11 GCSE Geography Coasts Investigation
  • Hockey: U12B (Girls) v Royal Hospital School at Magpies
  • Hockey: U13B (Girls) v Royal Hospital School at Magpies
  • Hockey: U12A (Girls) v Royal Hospital School at Magpies
  • Rugby: U13A v Norwich School at Redmayne Playing Fields
  • Rugby: U13B v Norwich School at Redmayne Playing Fields
  • Ski Trip Information Meeting
10
  • Yr 10 Physics Radar Museum Trip
  • Yr 11 Art Trip to Sainsbury Centre
  • Rugby: U15B v Norwich School at Redmayne Playing Fields
  • Rugby: U15A v Norwich School at Redmayne Playing Fields
  • Rugby: U14B v Norwich School (H)
  • Rugby: U14A v Norwich School (H)
  • Hockey: U14A (Girls) v Woodbridge School (A)
11
  • CCF Autumn Term weekend
  • Yr 8 Black History Day
12
  • CCF Autumn Term weekend
13
14
  • Rotary Young Chef Competition 2019/20
  • Chiller Week in the Library
  • Football: U14A v North Walsham School (A)
  • House Activities Competition - NO FIXTURES OR TRIPS
15
  • Teas, Tours and Talks
  • Chiller Week in the Library
  • Netball: U16A Tournament (tbc)
  • Hockey: 2nd XI (Girls) v Gresham's School (3rd XI) (H)
  • Football: 1st XI v Ipswich School (H)
  • Rugby: U16B v Aylsham High School (U16A) (H)
  • Hockey: 1st XI (Girls) v Greshams (H)
16
  • Teas, Tours and Talks
  • Chiller Week in the Library
  • Hockey: U13B (Girls) v Norwich High School (H)
  • Rugby: U12B v Finborough (U12A) (H)
  • Hockey: U13A (Girls) v Norwich High School (H)
  • Football: U15A v City Of Norwich School (A)
  • Rugby: U13A v Finborough School (H)
  • Hockey: U12B (Girls) v Norwich High School (H)
  • Hockey: U12A (Girls) v Norwich High School (H)
  • English Literature Trip - Theatre Royal (MacBeth)
17
  • National Equestrian Championships
  • Yrs 9-11 Sports Nutrition talk during games
  • Chiller Week in the Library
  • Hockey: U14C v Norwich High School at Magpies
  • Hockey: U14A v Greshams (H)
18
  • National Equestrian Championships
  • Yr 6-7 trip tp Eaton Vale
  • Chiller Week in the Library
19
  • National Equestrian Championships
  • National U15s Rugby Festival
20
21
  • Yr 11 and Upper Sixth Art day
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
  • Yr 11 and Upper Sixth Art day
29
30
31

In this section

 
HMC
artsmark
bsa
dofe
nace
heads
psb